Congrats! These Are the Winners From the 2019 Emmy Awards

The day is finally here. It’s time for the 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards. And if you’re trying to keep track of all the winners, we’ve got a list right here for you, updated in real-time.

Emmy statue from the 71st Emmy Awards
Emmy statue from the 71st Emmy Awards | Robyn Beck/AFP/Getty Images

Follow along as the winners are announced on the Fox broadcast, beginning at 8 p.m. Eastern/ 5 p.m. Pacific. We’ll be posting the winners and clips as they’re available.

Supporting Actor in a Comedy

Winner: Tony Shaloub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Nominees:
Stephen Root, Barry
Henry Winkler, Barry
Anthony Carrigan, Barry
Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
Tony Hale, Veep

Supporting Actress in a Comedy

Winner: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Nominees:
Sarah Goldberg, Barry
Sian Clifford, Fleabag
Olivia Colman, Fleabag
Betty Gilpin, GLOW
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Writing – Comedy

Winner: Fleabag “Episode 1” (Phoebe Waller-Bridge)

Nominees:
Barry “ronny/lily” (Alec Berg and Bill Hader)
Pen15 “Anna Ishii-Peters” (Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle, and Stacy Osei-Kuffour)
Russian Doll “Nothing In This World Is Easy” (Leslye Headland, Natasha Lyonne, and Amy Poehler)
Russian Doll “A Warm Body” (Allison Silverman)
The Good Place “Janet(s)” (Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan)
Veep “Veep” (David Mandel)

Directing – Comedy

Winner: Fleabag “Episode 1” (Harry Bradbeer)

Nominees:
Barry “The Audition” (Alec Berg)
Barry “ronny/lily” (Bill Hader)
The Big Bang Theory “The Stockholm Syndrome” (Mark Cendrowski)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “All Alone” (Amy Sherman-Palladino)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “We’re Going To The Catskills!” (Daniel Palladino)

Lead Actor in a Comedy

Winner: Bill Hader, Barry

Nominees:
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Anthony Anderson, black-ish
Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek
Ted Danson, The Good Place
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

Lead Actress in a Comedy

Winner: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag

Nominees:
Christina Applegate, Dead To Me
Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep

Outstanding Competition Program

Winner: RuPaul’s Drag Race

Nominees:
American Ninja Warrior
Nailed It!
The Amazing Race
The Voice
Top Chef

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series

Winner: Patricia Arquette, The Act

Nominees:
Emily Watson, Chernobyl
Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon
Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects
Marsha Stephanie Black, When They See Us
Vera Farmiga, When They See Us

Directing – Limited Series

Winner: Chernobyl (Johan Renck)

Nominees:
A Very English Scandal (Stephen Frears)
Escape At Dannemora (Ben Stiller)
Fosse/Verdon “Glory” (Jessica Yu)
Fosse/Verdon “Who’s Got The Pain” (Thomas Kail)
When They See Us (Ava DuVernay)

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series

Winner: Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal

Nominees:
Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl
Paul Dano, Escape At Dannemora
Asante Blackk, When They See Us
John Leguizamo, When They See Us
Michael K. Williams, When They See Us

Writing – Limited Series

Winner: Chernobyl (Craig Mazin)

Nominees:
A Very English Scandal (Russell T Davies)
Escape At Dannemora “Episode 6” (Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin, and Jerry Stahl)
Escape At Dannemora “Episode 7” (Brett Johnson and Michael Tolkin)
Fosse/Verdon “Providence” (Steven Levenson and Joel Fields)
When They See Us “Part Four” (Ava DuVernay and Michael Starrbury)

Lead Actor in a Limited Series

Winner: Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us

Nominees:
Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal
Jared Harris, Chernobyl
Benicio del Toro, Escape At Dannemora
Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon
Mahershala Ali, True Detective

Outstanding TV Movie

Winner: Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)

Nominees:
Brexit
Deadwood: The Movie
King Lear
My Dinner with Hervé

Lead Actress in a Limited Series

Winner: Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon

Nominees:
Patricia Arquette, Escape At Dannemora
Amy Adams, Sharp Objects
Joey King, The Act
Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us
Niecy Nash, When They See Us

Outstanding Limited Series

Winner: Chernobyl

Nominees:
Escape At Dannemora
Fosse/Verdon
Sharp Objects
When They See Us

Writing – Variety Series

Winner: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Nominees:
Documentary Now!
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Late Night With Seth Meyers
Saturday Night Live
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Winner: Saturday Night Live

Nominees:
At Home With Amy Sedaris
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
I Love You America With Sarah Silverman
Who Is America?

Directing – Variety Special

Winner: Saturday Night Live “Host: Adam Sandler” (Don Roy King)

Nominees:
Documentary Now! (Alex Buono and Rhys Thomas)
Drunk History “Are You Afraid Of The Drunk” (Derek Waters)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver “Psychics” (Paul Pennolino)
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert “Live Midterm Election Show (Jim Hoskinson)
Who Is America? “Episode 102” (Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino, Dan Mazer)

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Winner: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Nominees:
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Supporting Actor in a Drama

Winner: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Nominees:
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
Chris Sullivan, This Is Us

Writing – Drama

Winner: Succession “Nobody Is Ever Missing” (Jesse Armstrong)

Nominees:
Better Call Saul “Winner” (Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz)
Bodyguard “Episode 1 (Jed Mercurio)
Game of Thrones “The Iron Throne” (David Benioff and D.B. Weiss)
Killing Eve “Nice and Neat” (Emerald Fennell)
The Handmaid’s Tale “Holly” (Bruce Miller and Kira Snyder)

Supporting Actress in a Drama

Winner: Julia Garner, Ozark

Nominees:
Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones
Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones
Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve

Lead Actor in a Drama

Winner: Billy Porter, Pose

Nominees:
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Directing – Drama

Winner: Ozark “Reparations” (Jason Bateman)

Nominees:
Game of Thrones “The Last Of The Starks” (David Nutter)
Game of Thrones “The Long Night” (Miguel Sapochnik)
Game of Thrones “The Iron Throne” (David Benioff and D.B. Weiss)
Killing Eve “Desperate Times” (Lisa Brühlmann)
Succession “Celebration” (Adam McKay)
The Handmaid’s Tale “Holly” (Daina Reed)

Lead Actress in a Drama

Winner: Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

Nominees:
Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
Robin Wright, House of Cards
Viola Davis, How To Get Away With Murder
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
Laura Linney, Ozark

Outstanding Comedy Series

Winner: Fleabag

Nominees:
Barry
Russian Doll
Schitt’s Creek
The Good Place
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Veep

Outstanding Drama Series

Winner: Game of Thrones

Nominees:
Better Call Saul
Bodyguard
Killing Eve
Ozark
Pose
Succession
This Is Us